Nail & beauty salon in Auckland CBD 2/18 Scene Lane — 09 948 2696
Book now

Treatment menu

Our carte.

Every price up front, in NZD including GST. Choose a category, then book the services you’d like on Fresha.

Manicures

Regular Polish Manicure$40

Cuticle care, cut, shape and buff, regular polish, hand massage and cuticle oil.

Gel / Shellac Manicure$55

Cuticle care, cut, shape and buff, gel colour, hand massage and cuticle oil.

Buff, Shape & Gel / Shellac$45

Cut, shape and buff, gel colour and cuticle oil.

Gel X, Builder Gel & Infills

Gel X ExtensionsFrom $75

Soft gel tips to add length, finished with your choice of colour.

Builder Gel · Natural NailsFrom $70

A structured overlay on your natural nails.

Builder Gel · ExtensionsFrom $75

Builder gel with added length.

Infill · Natural NailsFrom $65

Refresh your existing set. Suitability depends on its condition.

Infill · ExtensionsFrom $70

Refresh existing extensions. Please include any removal you need.

Dipping Powder (SNS)

SNS · Natural Nails$65
SNS · Natural Nails with Pink & White or Ombre$75
SNS · Tips$75
SNS · Tips with Pink & White or Ombre$90

Pedicures

Regular Polish Pedicure$55

Cuticle care, cut, shape and buff, regular polish, foot massage, cuticle oil and warm towel.

Gel / Shellac Pedicure$65

Cuticle care, cut, shape and buff, gel polish, foot massage, cuticle oil and warm towel.

Deluxe Jelly Spa Pedicure$85

Cuticle care, cut, shape and buff, gel polish, hot stone, foot massage, cuticle oil and warm towel.

Buff, Shape & Gel / Shellac$45

A polish-focused refresh for your toes.

Lash Extensions

Natural Classic Set$80
Classic InfillFrom $55
Hybrid Set$100
Hybrid InfillFrom $75
Volume Set$120
Volume InfillFrom $90
Light Wispy Style$120
Light Wispy InfillFrom $85
Anime SetFrom $100

Lift, Tint & Removal

Lash Lift & Tint$80

A lift and colour treatment for your own natural lashes.

Lash Removal · JOIE Set$20
Lash Removal · Another Salon’s Set$30

Brows & Face

Eyebrow Shaping or Tinting$25

Choose shaping or tinting.

Eyebrow Shaping & Tinting$40
Lash Tint$20
Lip or Chin$20
Lip & Chin$25
Full Face$50

Body Waxing

Half Arm$40
Full Arm$50
Half Leg$45
Full Leg$70
Underarm$25
BrazilianFrom $55
Bikini Lines$40

The Finishing Touches

SNS / Gel X / Builder Gel Removal & TidyFrom $25
Gel / Shellac Removal & Tidy$15
Cut, Shape & Buff with Regular Polish$30

Hands or feet.

French / Ombre / Cat-eye / ChromeFrom $15

Price depends on the finish and design.

Nail DesignFrom $5

Send your inspiration photo for a custom quote before booking.

Nail FixFrom $8
Extra Long NailsFrom $10

Our promises to you

Senior technicians onlyOne senior technician, start to finish
HEMA & TPO-free productsGentler on your nails and your skin
Hygienic & safeSterilised tools, fresh files every visit
7-day care promiseChips or lifts within 7 days fixed free

A little guidance

Not sure
what to book?

Start with the look you have in mind and we’ll point you to the right service.

Meet Gel X

Full-cover soft gel tips add length and let you explore a new shape.

See details
7-day care

Our 7-day care promise

If your gel, Gel X, Builder Gel or SNS chips or lifts within 7 days of your visit, come back and we'll fix it for free.

Applies to gel-based services. Please let us know within 7 days and bring your Fresha booking details.
Book an appointment

A little JOIE, whenever you need it

Good nails.
Even better mood.

Book an appointment
Book an appointment